- Product Name N-(5-nitro-2-thiazolyl)benzamide
- cas 64398-84-1
- purity 99%
N-(5-nitro-2-thiazolyl)benzamide
Quality products?make an important contribution to long-term revenue and profitability. Quality manufacturer supply N-(5-nitro-2-thiazolyl)benzamide 64398-84-1 in stock with high standard
1.What is the N-(5-nitro-2-thiazolyl)benzamide ?
N-(5-nitro-2-thiazolyl)benzamide is a chemical compound with the molecular formula C9H6N4O3S. It is a derivative of benzamide and contains a nitrothiazole group. N-(5-nitro-2-thiazolyl)benzamide is known for its applications in medicinal chemistry, particularly due to its antiparasitic activity. Its unique structure and properties make it a promising candidate for further research and development in the pharmaceutical industry.
2.What is the CAS number for N-(5-nitro-2-thiazolyl)benzamide ?
The CAS number of N-(5-nitro-2-thiazolyl)benzamide is 64398-84-1.
3.What are another words for N-(5-nitro-2-thiazolyl)benzamide ?
Synonyms?for?N-(5-nitro-2-thiazolyl)benzamide 64398-84-1:Thiazole,2-benzamido-5-nitro- (6CI); 2-Benzamido-5-nitrothiazole; NSC 87574
4.What is N-(5-nitro-2-thiazolyl)benzamide (64398-84-1) used for?
Used in Pharmaceutical Industry:
N-(5-nitro-2-thiazolyl)benzamide is used as a potential drug candidate for the treatment of parasitic diseases such as malaria and trypanosomiasis. Its antiparasitic activity makes it a valuable asset in the development of new treatments for these life-threatening conditions.
Used in Drug Discovery and Development:
N-(5-nitro-2-thiazolyl)benzamide serves as a lead compound for the development of new pharmaceuticals. Its unique structure and properties make it a subject of interest for researchers in the field of drug discovery and development. Further studies on N-(5-nitro-2-thiazolyl)benzamide may lead to the identification of novel therapeutic agents with improved efficacy and safety profiles.
InChI:InChI=1/C10H7N3O3S/c14-9(7-4-2-1-3-5-7)12-10-11-6-8(17-10)13(15)16/h1-6H,(H,11,12,14)
Relevant articles related to N-(5-nitro-2-thiazolyl)benzamide:
|
Article |
Source |
|
Structure-Activity Study of Nitazoxanide Derivatives as Novel STAT3 Pathway Inhibitors |
Lü, Zirui,Li, Xiaona,Li, Kebin,Wang, Cong,Du, Tingting,Huang, Wei,Ji, Ming,Li, Changhong,Xu, Fengrong,Xu, Ping,Niu, Yan , p. 696 - 703 (2021/05/04) |
|
2-Acylamino-5-nitro-1,3-thiazoles: Preparation and in vitro bioevaluation against four neglected protozoan parasites |
Nava-Zuazo, Carlos,Chávez-Silva, Fabiola,Moo-Puc, Rosa,Chan-Bacab, Manuel Jesús,Ortega-Morales, Benjamín Otto,Moreno-Díaz, Hermenegilda,Díaz-Couti?o, Daniel,Hernández-Nú?ez, Emanuel,Navarrete-Vázquez, Gabriel , p. 1626 - 1633 (2014/03/21) |
|
Biological activity of modified and exchanged 2-amino-5-nitrothiazole amide analogues of nitazoxanide |
Ballard, T. Eric,Wang, Xia,Olekhnovich, Igor,Koerner, Taylor,Seymour, Craig,Hoffman, Paul S.,MacDonald, Timothy L. supporting information; experimental part, p. 3537 - 3539 (2010/08/22) |
5.Buy N-(5-nitro-2-thiazolyl)benzamide with the best price .
Hengshui Bangsheng Environmental Protection and Technology Co., Ltd is a quality supplier of N-(5-nitro-2-thiazolyl)benzamide. Our main goal is customer satisfaction. Contact us to negotiate the best price for your business on N-(5-nitro-2-thiazolyl)benzamide 64398-84-1.